24/7 Live Sports Betting

Sports Betting dewa200 —
Best Odds, Widest Markets in Malaysia

From the Malaysia Super League to the UEFA Champions League, from esports tournaments to grand slam tennis — dewa200 covers every corner of the sporting world with competitive odds and an endless range of markets to explore.

30+ Sports
Live Betting
Competitive Odds
30+
Sport Type
500+
Daily Markets
LIVE
In-Play Betting
98%+
Margin Odds
🔴 LIVE
Man City vs Arsenal1.85 / 3.40 / 4.20
Johor DT vs Selangor2.10 / 3.20 / 3.50
Novak vs Alcaraz1.75 / 2.10
Lakers vs Warriors1.92 / 1.88
T1 vs Fnatic1.45 / 2.65
Barcelona vs Real Madrid2.30 / 3.10 / 2.95
Man City vs Arsenal1.85 / 3.40 / 4.20
Johor DT vs Selangor2.10 / 3.20 / 3.50
Novak vs Alcaraz1.75 / 2.10
Lakers vs Warriors1.92 / 1.88
dewa200

Sports Available at dewa200

Over 30 sports with hundreds of markets daily — all on one platform.

⚽
Football
200+ Markets
● LIVE
🏀
Basketball
80+ Markets
● LIVE
🎾
Tennis
60+ Markets
● LIVE
🎮
Esports
120+ Markets
● LIVE
🏏
Cricket
50+ Markets
● LIVE
🏉
Rugby
40+ Markets
🥊
Boxing / MMA
30+ Markets
● LIVE
🏊
Swimming
20+ Markets
🏌️
Golf
25+ Markets
🏎️
Formula 1
30+ Markets
● LIVE
🏸
Badminton
45+ Markets
● LIVE
🏐
Volleyball
35+ Markets
● LIVE

Match Today's Picks

Latest odds for major matches currently in live broadcast and upcoming fixtures.

Man City VS Arsenal
Premier League · 67'
1 (Win)
1.85
X (Draw)
3.40
2 (Lose)
4.20
Johor DT VS Selangor
Super League · Today 20:45
1 (Win)
2.10
X (Draw)
3.20
2 (Lose)
3.50
T1 VS Fnatic
LoL Worlds · Game 2
T1 Wins
1.45
Fnatic Wins
2.65
Lakers VS Warriors
NBA · Q3 8:42
Lakers Win
1.92
Warriors Win
1.88
Novak VS Alcaraz
Wimbledon · Tomorrow 14:00
Novak Wins
1.75
Alcaraz Wins
2.10
Barcelona VS Real Madrid
La Liga · Saturday 22:00
1 (Win)
2.30
X (Draw)
3.10
2 (Lose)
2.95
dewa200

Type Wagering at dewa200

A wide variety of bet types for every strategy and playing style.

⚽
1X2 (Win/Draw/Lose)

Choose between a home win, draw, or away win. The most popular and straightforward bet type, easy to understand for players of all levels.

📊
Asian Handicap

Bet with a goal advantage or handicap to level the playing field between two mismatched teams. The top choice among Asian football fans.

🔢
Over/Under (Total Goals)

Predict whether the total goals in a match will be over or under a set number. A smart pick for matches with balanced odds.

🎯
Exact Score

Predict the exact final score of a match. Odds are higher than regular betting, ideal for players skilled at analysing statistics.

📋
Parlay Betting

Combine multiple selections into one bet slip to multiply your odds. Get them all right and your potential winnings can grow exponentially.

⚡
In-Play (Live)

Bet while the match is in progress. Odds update every few seconds based on live developments — the ultimate challenge and opportunity for active bettors.

🥇
League / Tournament Champions

Predict which team or player will win the league or tournament at the end of the season. Odds are most attractive when a new season kicks off.

👤
Player Prop Bets

Bet on individual player performances — first goalscorer, total shots, assists, yellow cards, and a wide range of player stats available at dewa200.

dewa200

Why Choose dewa200 Sports Betting?

Online sports betting has become part of the entertainment culture for many Malaysians. More than just a pastime, it's now a deeper form of engagement with your favourite sports — making every match feel more meaningful, every goal more thrilling, and every tennis stroke feel like it decides your fate. dewa200 understands that feeling, which is why our sports betting platform is carefully built to meet the needs of Malaysian players at every level.

One of the most talked-about features among dewa200 users is the odds on offer. dewa200's odds margin exceeding 98% means you get better value for every ringgit wagered compared to many other platforms on the market. This isn't just a claim on paper — it translates directly into more money in your pocket when your predictions are correct.

In terms of sports coverage, dewa200 covers virtually all major sports at the global level. For football fans, that means every top European league — including the Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Serie A, and Ligue 1 — alongside the Malaysia Super League and other Asian leagues. For esports fans — a rapidly growing community in Malaysia — dewa200 provides comprehensive coverage of League of Legends, Dota 2, CS2, Valorant, and Mobile Legends tournaments.

Dewa200's live in-play betting feature is among the most advanced in the industry. Odds update near-instantly as the match unfolds, letting you make betting decisions based on what is actually happening on the pitch — not just pre-match predictions. This opens a whole new strategic dimension that is far more engaging for bettors who enjoy analysing the game as it plays out.

The dewa200 platform is also designed for comfortable use on mobile devices. Whether you're on Android or iPhone, the sports betting experience at dewa200 is fully optimised for smaller screens — no zooming in, no buttons too small to tap, and no loading times that make you miss great odds.

When it comes to market variety, dewa200 offers far more than simple win-lose betting. For every major football match, you can bet on Asian handicap, over/under goals, half-time score, exact final score, first goalscorer, total corners, total yellow cards, and dozens of other markets. This means a detail-oriented bettor with strong statistical analysis can uncover value in niche markets that most people tend to overlook.

Responsible Betting: Sports betting at dewa200 is for entertainment purposes only. Always set your spending limit before you start. Read the guide Responsible Gaming us on how to manage your betting activity responsibly.
Selected Leagues & Tournaments
  • ⚽ Premier League 200+ Markets
  • ⚽ Malaysia Super League 150+ Markets
  • ⚽ UEFA Champions 180+ Markets
  • 🎮 LoL Worlds 80+ Markets
  • 🎮 MLBB MPL 70+ Markets
  • 🏀 NBA 100+ Markets
  • 🎾 Grand Slam 60+ Markets
dewa200 Advantages
  • Among the most competitive odds in Malaysia
  • Flexible betting limits from RM 1 to thousands
  • Automatic & instant bet settlement
  • Live streaming for selected matches
  • 24/7 Support in Bahasa Melayu
dewa200

Feature Betting Platform dewa200

Everything you need for the ultimate Sports Betting experience.

Live Sports Streaming

Watch the matches you've bet on live, right within the dewa200 platform. Streaming is available for hundreds of matches every week at no extra cost.

Live Statistics & Analysis

Access live match statistics in real time — possession, shots, corners, cards, and more. Make smarter betting decisions backed by actual data.

Cash Out (Early Redemption)

Cash out your bet before the match ends to lock in profits or limit losses. The dewa200 Cash Out feature is available for single bets and parlays.

Best Odds Notifications

Enable notifications to receive alerts when the odds for your favourite teams change or when a match you are interested in is about to kick off.

Optimised for Mobile

The dewa200 betting platform runs smoothly on all mobile devices. Bet from anywhere — at home, at the office, or while watching a match at the stadium.

Encryption & Security

All your betting data and transactions are protected by 256-bit SSL encryption. Your account and funds are always secure on the fully integrated dewa200 platform.

Comparison Bet Type Sports

A quick guide to choosing the betting type that best suits your strategy.

Bet Type Risk Potential Returns Complexity Suitable For
1X2 Standard Low Medium Easy Beginner
Asian Handicap Medium Medium-High Medium Intermediate
Over/Under Low Medium Easy All Levels
Exact Score High Very High Medium Experienced
Parlay (Multi) Very High Very High Complex Experienced
In-Play (Live) Medium Medium-High Complex Active & Analytical

FAQ — dewa200 Sports Betting

Answers to the most frequently asked questions by new dewa200 users.

dewa200 offers highly flexible betting limits to suit players of all levels. The minimum bet starts as low as RM 1, letting new players try their luck without major risk. Maximum limits vary by sport and market — for major football matches, the maximum bet can reach a very substantial amount. Check the specific limits for each match within the platform when you select your market.

Most bets at dewa200 are settled automatically within minutes of the official match result being received. For major matches with many markets, settlement may take slightly longer — typically no more than 30 minutes. Winnings are credited directly to your account balance and are immediately available to use or withdraw.

In-play betting at dewa200 is available for the majority of major sports including football, basketball, tennis, volleyball, esports, cricket, badminton and F1. The number of markets available during live betting depends on the sport type and match significance — Premier League matches will have more in-play markets than lower-tier leagues.

If a match is postponed and not resumed within the timeframe set by the organiser (typically 48 hours for football), dewa200 will automatically void all bets related to that match and your stake will be fully refunded to your account. For parlay bets involving a cancelled match, the affected selection will be counted as "void" and the parlay slip will be recalculated based on the remaining selections.
⚽ 24/7 Live Sports Betting

Ready for Betting?

Register a free dewa200 account now and start enjoying the best sports betting experience in Malaysia — competitive odds, the widest markets, and 24/7 live betting.

Bahasa Melayu